Work
Case studies
delbueno™ Studio has published 8 case studies across cloud security, fintech, proptech, field service software, private aviation, retail, e-commerce and automotive. Each one covers the problem, what we designed and built, and the result, from a 42% satisfaction lift to onboarding completion rising from 62% to 91%.
- Case studies
- 08
- Years
- 2024 to 2026

+42%user satisfaction

Flapz: Improving organic conversion 62% for a private flights marketplace
Private aviation marketplace
+62%organic conversion rate

91%onboarding completion, up from 62%

Toyota: A cinematic launch page concept for Toyota's RAV4 Hybrid
AutomotiveConcept
+64%projected engagement from interactivity

Shay: Lifting customer retention 37% for Shay, LATAM's loyalty app
Retail and loyalty
+37%customer retention

Uleadz: Lifting conversion 27% for Uleadz's field service software
Field service software
+27%conversion rate

45 daysfrom concept to market-ready MVP

Vzari: Cutting prescription returns 45% for Vzari's gaming glasses store
E-commerce and gaming eyewear
-45%prescription returns
Your project